Deprecated: iconv_set_encoding(): Use of iconv.internal_encoding is deprecated in D:\lakelandraces.co.uk\wwwroot\libraries\joomla\utilities\string.php on line 26

Deprecated: iconv_set_encoding(): Use of iconv.input_encoding is deprecated in D:\lakelandraces.co.uk\wwwroot\libraries\joomla\utilities\string.php on line 27

Deprecated: iconv_set_encoding(): Use of iconv.output_encoding is deprecated in D:\lakelandraces.co.uk\wwwroot\libraries\joomla\utilities\string.php on line 28

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in D:\lakelandraces.co.uk\wwwroot\libraries\joomla\filter\filterinput.php on line 582

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in D:\lakelandraces.co.uk\wwwroot\libraries\joomla\filter\filterinput.php on line 584
Great Langdale Trail Race 2012 20K Race Results

Lakeland Races


Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in D:\lakelandraces.co.uk\wwwroot\libraries\joomla\filter\filterinput.php on line 582

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in D:\lakelandraces.co.uk\wwwroot\libraries\joomla\filter\filterinput.php on line 584

Great Langdale Trail Race 2012 20K Race Results

Place

Race#

LastName

FirstName

Age

Gender

Overall Time

Overall

         

1

334

Buis

James

34

M

01:14:36

2

363

Walsh

Luke

37

M

01:17:49

3

345

Douglas

David

43

M

01:25:48

4

308

Knight

Joshua

31

M

01:26:00

5

312

Robins

Daniel

31

M

01:28:52

6

348

Gay

Sula

32

F

01:29:15

7

362

Harle

Alex

20

M

01:33:15

8

369

Mee

Steven

37

M

01:33:25

9

366

Stubbs

Jason

38

M

01:35:40

10

373

Longman

Lucas

30

M

01:36:47

11

367

Wishart

Nick

47

M

01:40:02

12

365

Crisp

Paul

49

M

01:40:11

13

304

Thorpe

Mark

42

M

01:40:15

14

375

Shaw

Craig

29

M

01:42:12

15

341

Harris

Shaun

28

M

01:43:06

16

352

Leck

Michael

60

M

01:43:17

17

374

Mckenny

Andy

45

M

01:45:28

18

354

Fiddler

Paul

37

M

01:45:31

19

309

Iddon

Daniel

31

M

01:46:09

20

324

Buckworth

Sally

42

F

01:46:26

21

320

Orr

Andrew

44

M

01:46:30

22

370

Hardcastle

Stuart

56

M

01:49:35

23

361

Mclean

Alice

34

F

01:50:18

24

368

Atherton

Paul

36

M

01:50:47

25

342

Shillitoe

Hannah

25

F

01:51:05

26

351

Yates

John

37

M

01:52:04

27

350

Love

Alison

31

F

01:53:14

28

356

Jennings

Paul

42

M

01:54:06

29

343

Shillitoe

Ben

26

M

01:55:18

30

371

Smith

Allen

43

M

01:55:36

31

327

Symes

Helen

40

F

01:56:38

32

340

Boggis

Adam

24

M

02:00:02

33

355

Jennings

Christine

39

F

02:01:06

34

329

Mott

Tracy

39

F

02:02:28

35

328

Mott

Anthony

34

M

02:02:31

36

337

Narey

Richard

45

M

02:06:07

37

336

Narey

Mary

44

F

02:06:12

38

319

Sykes

Jane

37

F

02:07:55

39

372

Spears

Jessica

47

F

02:08:36

40

325

Hughes

Mark

48

M

02:17:12

41

303

Russell-White

Chris

25

M

02:17:30

42

310

Smith

Ian

32

M

02:26:09

43

311

Charles

Sam

32

M

02:26:12

44

357

Carroll

Alison

32

F

02:35:25

45

358

Carroll

Phillip

35

M

02:35:27

46

315

Robson

Charmian

71

F

02:57:09

             

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP FINISHERS

         

Overall Men

         

1

334

Buis

James

34

M

01:14:36

2

363

Walsh

Luke

37

M

01:17:49

3

345

Douglas

David

43

M

01:25:48

4

308

Knight

Joshua

31

M

01:26:00

5

312

Robins

Daniel

31

M

01:28:52

6

362

Harle

Alex

20

M

01:33:15

7

369

Mee

Steven

37

M

01:33:25

8

366

Stubbs

Jason

38

M

01:35:40

9

373

Longman

Lucas

30

M

01:36:47

10

367

Wishart

Nick

47

M

01:40:02

11

365

Crisp

Paul

49

M

01:40:11

12

304

Thorpe

Mark

42

M

01:40:15

13

375

Shaw

Craig

29

M

01:42:12

14

341

Harris

Shaun

28

M

01:43:06

15

352

Leck

Michael

60

M

01:43:17

16

374

Mckenny

Andy

45

M

01:45:28

17

354

Fiddler

Paul

37

M

01:45:31

18

309

Iddon

Daniel

31

M

01:46:09

19

320

Orr

Andrew

44

M

01:46:30

20

370

Hardcastle

Stuart

56

M

01:49:35

21

368

Atherton

Paul

36

M

01:50:47

22

351

Yates

John

37

M

01:52:04

23

356

Jennings

Paul

42

M

01:54:06

24

343

Shillitoe

Ben

26

M

01:55:18

25

371

Smith

Allen

43

M

01:55:36

26

340

Boggis

Adam

24

M

02:00:02

27

328

Mott

Anthony

34

M

02:02:31

28

337

Narey

Richard

45

M

02:06:07

29

325

Hughes

Mark

48

M

02:17:12

30

303

Russell-White

Chris

25

M

02:17:30

31

310

Smith

Ian

32

M

02:26:09

32

311

Charles

Sam

32

M

02:26:12

33

358

Carroll

Phillip

35

M

02:35:27

             

Overall Women

         

1

348

Gay

Sula

32

F

01:29:15

2

324

Buckworth

Sally

42

F

01:46:26

3

361

Mclean

Alice

34

F

01:50:18

4

342

Shillitoe

Hannah

25

F

01:51:05

5

350

Love

Alison

31

F

01:53:14

6

327

Symes

Helen

40

F

01:56:38

7

355

Jennings

Christine

39

F

02:01:06

8

329

Mott

Tracy

39

F

02:02:28

9

336

Narey

Mary

44

F

02:06:12

10

319

Sykes

Jane

37

F

02:07:55

11

372

Spears

Jessica

47

F

02:08:36

12

357

Carroll

Alison

32

F

02:35:25

13

315

Robson

Charmian

71

F

02:57:09

             

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MENS AGE GROUPS

       

Age Group Men - 39 and under

     

1

334

Buis

James

34

M

01:14:36

2

363

Walsh

Luke

37

M

01:17:49

3

308

Knight

Joshua

31

M

01:26:00

4

312

Robins

Daniel

31

M

01:28:52

5

362

Harle

Alex

20

M

01:33:15

6

369

Mee

Steven

37

M

01:33:25

7

366

Stubbs

Jason

38

M

01:35:40

8

373

Longman

Lucas

30

M

01:36:47

9

375

Shaw

Craig

29

M

01:42:12

10

341

Harris

Shaun

28

M

01:43:06

11

354

Fiddler

Paul

37

M

01:45:31

12

309

Iddon

Daniel

31

M

01:46:09

13

368

Atherton

Paul

36

M

01:50:47

14

351

Yates

John

37

M

01:52:04

15

343

Shillitoe

Ben

26

M

01:55:18

16

340

Boggis

Adam

24

M

02:00:02

17

328

Mott

Anthony

34

M

02:02:31

18

303

Russell-White

Chris

25

M

02:17:30

19

310

Smith

Ian

32

M

02:26:09

20

311

Charles

Sam

32

M

02:26:12

21

358

Carroll

Phillip

35

M

02:35:27

             

Age Group Men - 40 to 49

       

1

345

Douglas

David

43

M

01:25:48

2

367

Wishart

Nick

47

M

01:40:02

3

365

Crisp

Paul

49

M

01:40:11

4

304

Thorpe

Mark

42

M

01:40:15

5

374

Mckenny

Andy

45

M

01:45:28

6

320

Orr

Andrew

44

M

01:46:30

7

356

Jennings

Paul

42

M

01:54:06

8

371

Smith

Allen

43

M

01:55:36

9

337

Narey

Richard

45

M

02:06:07

10

325

Hughes

Mark

48

M

02:17:12

             

Age Group Men - 50 to 59

       

1

370

Hardcastle

Stuart

56

M

01:49:35

             

Age Group Men - 60 to 69

       

1

352

Leck

Michael

60

M

01:43:17

             

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WOMENS AGE GROUPS

       

Age Group Women - 39 and under

     

1

348

Gay

Sula

32

F

01:29:15

2

361

Mclean

Alice

34

F

01:50:18

3

342

Shillitoe

Hannah

25

F

01:51:05

4

350

Love

Alison

31

F

01:53:14

5

355

Jennings

Christine

39

F

02:01:06

6

329

Mott

Tracy

39

F

02:02:28

7

319

Sykes

Jane

37

F

02:07:55

8

357

Carroll

Alison

32

F

02:35:25

             

Age Group Women - 40 to 49

     

1

324

Buckworth

Sally

42

F

01:46:26

2

327

Symes

Helen

40

F

01:56:38

3

336

Narey

Mary

44

F

02:06:12

4

372

Spears

Jessica

47

F

02:08:36

             

Age Group Women - 70 and over

     

1

315

Robson

Charmian

71

F

02:57:09

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

             

20K Dropped out at 10K 

       

1

326

Kennedy

Paul

46

M

00:48:23

2

302

Paterson

Lorraine

49

F

00:53:39

3

339

Newbould

Mark

49

M

01:00:28

4

338

Newbould

Emma

42

F

01:00:30

5

346

Falconer

Gemma

29

F

01:01:56

6

347

Falconer

Angus

30

M

01:02:00

7

321

Orr

Helen

37

F

01:02:33

8

335

Croft

Rachael

32

F

01:02:50

9

332

Faichen

Shirley

57

F

01:04:41